Staff Directory

The staff of the Kentucky Farm Bureau continues to aspire for excellence as we forge into a bright future for this organization.  It is our wholehearted belief that our programming areas, from member services to legislative action, benefit every family member.  We are continually striving to improve upon what we already do well, service our members. 

Executive Office
David S. Beck Executive Vice President
Rachel Thomas Executive Assistant
Beth Wisman Principal Assistant
Philip Dowdle Director of Accounting and Finance
Christi Harper Payroll and Accounting Associate

Public Affairs
Jeff Harper Director, Public Affairs Division
Sara Stivers Senior Administrative Assistant
Bryan Alvey Director, Local Affairs & Policy Development

L. Joe Cain Director, Commodity Division
Susan Ellis Administrative Assistant
Katie Weatherholt Administrative Assistant
Ed McQueen Director, Market Information
Fran McCall Commodity Specialist 

B. Todd Bright Director, Communication Division
Kelley Parks Administrative Assistant
Tim Thornberry Editor, Kentucky Farm Bureau News
Carilynn Coombs Social Media Specialist
Matthew Hilton Video Production Specialist
Robert Shrader Video Production Coordinator
Mike Feldhaus Broadcast Services
Melissa LaRoche Creative Services Specialist

Tom Logue Director, Operations Division
Kelli Jolly Administrative Assistant 
David Metzgar Director, Support Services
Susie Tanner Director, Special Programs
Adam Rayborn Assistant Director, Support Services
Katherine M. Fugate Travel Coordinator / Event Planner
Billy Thomas Building Maintenance Supervisor

Organization Division
Matthew Ingram Assistant to the Executive Vice President and Director, Organization Division
Jennifer Aponte Senior Administrative Assistant
Dwight Greenwell Director, Member Services
Vacant Administrative Assistant  
Scott Christmas Director, Agricultural Education, Women and Young Farmer Programs
Jackson Tolle Assistant Director, Agricultural Education, Women and Young Farmer Programs
Mary Strange Membership Supervisor
Carleta Sanders Membership Processor 
Lisa Hayden Data Entry
Aimee Brooks Data Entry

Area Program Directors
David Davis Counties: Ballard, Caldwell, Calloway, Carlisle, Fulton, Graves, Hickman, Livingston, Lyon, McCracken, Marshall, Trigg
Tony Holloway Counties: Christian, Crittenden, Daviess, Hancock, 
Henderson, Hopkins, McLean, Muhlenberg, Ohio, Todd, Union, Webster
Stacy L. Sipes Counties: Breckinridge, Bullitt, Grayson, Hardin, Jefferson, Larue, Marion, Meade, Nelson, Oldham, Spencer, Washington
Joe Rogan Counties: Allen, Barren, Butler, Cumberland, Edmonson, Green, Hart, Logan, Metcalfe, Monroe, Simpson, Warren
Mark Lyle Counties: Anderson, Bourbon, Carroll, Fayette, Franklin, Gallatin, Henry, Owen, Scott, Shelby, Trimble, Woodford
Brad Wilkerson Counties: Boyle, Clark, Clay, Estill, Garrard, Jackson, Jessamine, Lincoln, Madison, Mercer, Owsley, Rockcastle
Jeremy Roy Counties: Adair, Bell, Casey, Clinton, Knox, Laurel, McCreary, Pulaski, Russell, Taylor, Wayne, Whitley
Julia Rollins Counties: Breathitt, Floyd, Harlan, Johnson, Knott, Lawrence, Leslie, Letcher, Magoffin, Martin, Perry, Pike
George Hieneman Counties: Bath, Boyd, Carter, Elliott, Greenup, Lee,  Menifee, Montgomery, Morgan, Powell, Rowan, Wolfe  
Mike Tobin Counties: Boone, Bracken, Campbell, Fleming, Grant, Harrison, Kenton, Lewis, Mason, Nicholas, Pendleton, Robertson