Staff Directory - Kentucky Farm Bureau

Staff Directory

The staff of the Kentucky Farm Bureau continues to aspire for excellence as we forge into a bright future for this organization.  It is our wholehearted belief that our programming areas, from member services to legislative action, benefit every family member.  We are continually striving to improve upon what we already do well, service our members. 

 

Executive Office

Drew Graham Executive Vice President Drew.Graham@kyfb.com
     
Rachel Thomas Executive Assistant Rachel.Thomas@kyfb.com
     
Sara Stivers Senior Administrative Assistant Sara.Stivers@kyfb.com

 

Accounting and Finance Division

Philip Dowdle Director, Accounting and Finance Division Phil.Dowdle@kyfb.com
     
Taylor Gagne Staff Accountant Taylor.Gagne@kyfb.com
     
Christi Harper Payroll and Accounting Associate Christi.Harper@kyfb.com
     
Tiara Carter Administrative Assistant Tiara.Carter@kyfb.com

 

Generation Bridge and Young Farmer Programs

Kyle Kelly Director, Commodity Division and Generation Bridge Staff Lead Kyle.Kelly@kyfb.com
     
Jackson Tolle Director, Young Farmer Programs Jackson.Tolle@kyfb.com

 

Public Affairs Division

Jeff Harper Director, Public Affairs Division Jeff.Harper@kyfb.com
     
Katie Weatherholt Administrative Assistant Katie.Weatherholt@kyfb.com

 

Commodity Division

Kyle Kelly Director, Commodity Division  Kyle.Kelly@kyfb.com
     
Vacant Administrative Assistant  
     
Renee Carrico Livestock & Environmental Field Specialist Renee.Carrico@kyfb.com
     
Camryn Clift Commodity Marketing Specialist Camryn.Clift@kyfb.com
     
Fran McCall Commodity Specialist Fran.McCall@kyfb.com 

 

Communication Division

B. Todd Bright Director, Communication Division Todd.Bright@kyfb.com
     
Kelley Parks Administrative Assistant Kelley.Parks@kyfb.com

 

Operations Division

Vacant Director, Operations Division  
     
Katherine M. Fugate Director of Travel and Events Katherine.Fugate@kyfb.com
     
Megan Adams Travel and Events Specialist Megan.Adams@kyfb.com
     
Shawn Taylor Event Production Specialist Shawn.Taylor@kyfb.com
     
Chris Linck Building Maintenance Technician Chris.Linck@kyfb.com

 

Organization Division

Matthew Ingram Director, Organization, Membership & Support Services Division Matthew.Ingram@kyfb.com
     
Debbie Brown Administrative Assistant Debbie.Brown@kyfb.com
     
Scott Christmas Director, Women, Agriculture Education & Member Benefits Scott.Christmas@kyfb.com
     
Jennifer Aponte Administrative Assistant Jennifer.Aponte@kyfb.com
     
Hunter Ledbetter Director, Membership Systems Hunter.Ledbetter@kyfb.com
     
Billy Toombs Director, Special Projects Billy.Toombs@kyfb.com
     
Vacant Director, Support Services  
     
Adam Rayborn Director, Application Development Adam.Rayborn@kyfb.com
     
Emily Cessna Membership System Analyst Emily.Cessna@kyfb.com
     
Lorie Marcum Membership Processing Coordinator Lorie.Marcum@kyfb.com
     
Kelli Jolly Membership Processing Coordinator Kelli.Jolly@kyfb.com

 

Area Program Directors

Tony Holloway

Area 1

Counties: Ballard, Caldwell, Calloway, Carlisle, Christian, Crittenden, Fulton, Graves, Hickman, Livingston, Lyon,    Marshall, McCracken, Todd, Trigg Anthony.Holloway@kyfb.com
     

Stacy L. Sipes

Area 2

Counties: Breckinridge, Butler, Daviess, Grayson, Hancock, Hardin, Henderson, Hopkins, Logan, McLean, Meade,  Muhlenberg, Ohio, Union, Webster Stacy.Sipes@kyfb.com
     

Mark Lyle

Area 3

Counties: Anderson, Bullitt, Carroll, Fayette, Franklin, Gallatin, Henry, Jefferson, Oldham, Owen, Scott, Shelby, Spencer,  Trimble, Woodford Mark.Lyle@kyfb.com
     

Mike Tobin

Area 4

Counties: Bath, Boone, Bourbon, Bracken, Campbell, Clark, Grant, Harrison, Kenton, Lewis, Mason, Montgomery, Nicholas, Pendleton, Robertson Mike.Tobin@kyfb.com
     

Brad Wilkerson

Area 5

Counties: Boyle, Edmonson, Garrard, Green, Hart, Jessamine, LaRue, Lincoln, Madison, Marion, Mercer, Nelson, Rockcastle, Taylor, Washington Brad.Wilkerson@kyfb.com
     

George Hieneman

Area 6

Counties: Carter, Clay, Elliott, Estill, Fleming, Greenup, Jackson, Laurel, Lee, Menifee, Morgan, Owsley, Powell, Rowan, Wolfe George.Hieneman@kyfb.com
     

Jeremy Roy

Area 7 

Counties: Adair, Allen, Barren, Casey, Clinton, Cumberland, McCreary, Metcalfe, Monroe, Pulaski, Russell, Simpson, Warren, Wayne, Whitley Jeremy.Roy@kyfb.com
     

Julia Rollins

Area 8

Counties: Bell, Boyd, Breathitt, Floyd, Harlan, Johnson, Knott, Knox, Lawrence, Leslie, Letcher, Magoffin, Martin, Perry, Pike Julia.Rollins@kyfb.com