HomeHardinStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


Policy Development

Member & Insurance Services

Larry Jaggers II, Chair
Alane Preston
Kenneth Hayden
Larry Thomas
Kevin Mobley
Lindsey Miller

Dave Simcoe, Chair
Kevin Mobley
Larry Jaggers II
Chuck Crutcher
Jimmy Stuecker

 

Membership

Programs & Planning - County Projects

Kenneth Hayden, Chair
Byron Nelson
Kevin Mobley
Steve Wooden
Greg Thomas

Chuck Crutcher, Chair
David Mackey
Larry Jaggers II
Patrick Preston
Steve Wooden

 

Young Farmers

FB Women

Lindsey Miller, Chair
David Mackey
Greg Thomas
Kerby Gray
Patrick Preston
Mark Thomas
Larry Jaggers II
Michael Highbaugh
Matt Adams
Grant Mackey
Nathan Highbaugh
Daniel Carpenter
Will Simcoe

Alane Preston, Chair
Anna Bechanan
Jill Wade
Karolyn Hayden
Linda Owsley
Lisa Parrett
Marie Stuecker
Martha Thomas
Renita Preston
Shelia Harrington
Stephanie Mackey
Becky Thomas
Lindsey Miller
Rita Wooden
Carol Jaggers
Rachel Wilson
Kim Pepper
Lisa Thomas

 

State Legislative

Local Affairs

Kevin Mobley, Chair
Larry Jaggers
Larry Thomas
Ray Allan Mackey
Richard Preston
Larry Jaggers II

Richard Preston, Chair
Dennis Parrett
Paul Hayse
Larry Jaggers
Chuck Crutcher
Larry Thomas

 

Political Education

Farm Bureau ACT

Larry Jaggers, Chair
Kenneth Hayden
Kevin Mobley
Larry Thomas
Richard Preston

Larry Thomas, Chair
Kevin Mobley
Ray Allen Mackey
Kenneth Hayden
Richard Preston

 

Safety and Rural Health

Education

Paul Hayse, Chair
Alane Preston
Richard Preston
Tommy Clark
David Mackey
Greg Thomas

Pat Owsley, Chair
Kenneth Hayden
Richard Preston
Tommy Clark
Byron Nelson

 

Information/Public Relations

Budget

Rachel Wilson, Chair
Chuck Crutcher
Lindsey Miller
Kevin Mobley
Larry Jaggers II

Richard Preston, Chair
Kenneth Hayden
Kevin Mobley
Larry Jaggers II
Larry Thomas

 

Scholarship

Awards

Steve Wooden, Chair
Larry Jaggers II
Rachel Wilson
Byron Nelson
Pat Owsley

Larry Jaggers, Chair
Kevin Mobley
Steve Wooden
Pat Owsley
Kenneth Hayden

 

County Income Tax Consultant

County Newsletter Editor

Ted Stiles

Vacant

 

Building and Equipment

Commodity - Swine

Jimmy Stuecker, Chair
Dave Simcoe
Larry Thomas
Pat Owsley
Steve Wooden
Patrick Preston

Will Simcoe, Chair
Charlie Stuecker
Dave Simcoe
Don Sexton
Kevin Mobley
Ray Allan Mackey
 

Commodity - Beef

Commodity - Dairy

Chuck Crutcher, Chair
Paul Hayse
Gay Muse
Raymond Thomas
Tommy Clark
Warden Thomas

Larry Jaggers, Chair
Billy Carl Wright
Buddy Rosenburger
Delbert Masterson
Pat Owsley
Byron Nelson

 

Commodity - Feed, Grain, Wheat and Soybean

Commodity - Tobacco

Kenneth Hayden, Chair
Bob Shipp
Bob Wade Jr.
David R. Pepper
Don Summers
Jimmy Stuecker
Joe Mobley
Pat Owsley
Paul Hayse
Richard Preston
Ronnie Morris
Scott Langley
Steve Rogers
Will Simcoe
Kevin Mobley
Larry Thomas
David Mackey
Patrick Preston

Tommy Clark, Chair
Charlie Stuecker
David R. Pepper
Larry Thomas
Raymond Thomas
Steve Meredith
Ray Mackey

Commodity - Forage

 

Steve Wooden, Chair
Tommy Clark
Chuck Crutcher
Greg Thomas
Larry Thomas
Paul Hayse


« Back to the Hardin page
County Information
Request A Quote
  • Request A Quote
Member Benefits