HomeFranklinStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


 

Membership

FB Women

James Mucci, Chair
Clyde Smith
Ed McClure
Roger Perkins
Lowell Clark
Noel Wise
James Costigan

Sharon Spencer, Chair
Mona Redding, Chair
Marilyn Clark
Betty Polsgrove
Susan Wise
Kathryn Mucci
Norma Smith
Lisa Perkins

 

Information/Public Relations

FB Young Farmers

Coy Trapp, Chair
Charles Jones
Emerson Jones
Carl Mitchell
Church Quarles
Sam Tracey
Keenan Bishop
R.W. Eldridge
Patricia B. Fannin
Herbert B. Mefford

R.W. Eldridge, Chair
Travis Quarles
Mike Spencer
J.R. Zinner
John Bondurant
Steven Quarles
Kylen Douglas
Ali Higgs
Ryan Halligan
Kip Sparrow

 

State Legislative

Farm Bureau ACT

Carl Mitchell, Chair
Charles Jones
Emerson Jones
Richard Mucci
Sam Tracey
Church Quarles
Coy Trapp
Lowell Clark
Patricia B. Fannin

Coy Trapp, Chair
James Mitchell
Emerson Jones
Lowell Clark
Noel Wise
Sam Tracey
Clyde Smith
JW Luttrell
Herbert B. Mefford

 

Safety & Rural Health

Political Education

Roger Perkins, Chair
Keenan Bishop
James Mucci
Kerry Redding
Patricia B. Fannin
Kathryn Mucci
R.W. Eldridge
Mona Redding
Marilyn Clark
Kip Sparrow

Coy Trapp, Chair
Sam Tracey
Mark Lyle
Hobart Hearn
Marvin Polsgrove
Noel Wise
R.W. Eldridge
Roger Perkins
Lowell Clark
Patrick Stone

 

Local Affairs

Policy Development

Coy Trapp, Chair
Marvin Polsgrove
Herbert B. Mefford
Sam Tracey
Carl Mitchell
Kerry Redding
JW Luttrell
Emerson Jones
Tommy Hughes
Patrick Stone

Coy Trapp, Chair
Mike Spencer
James Costigan
Carl Mitchell
Wilbert Perkins
Mike Green
R.W. Eldridge
Herbert B. Mefford
Patricia B. Fannin
Kip Sparrow
James Mucci
James Thomas Hughes

 

Member Services

Education

James Costigan, Chair
Ed McClure
Sharon Spencer
Coy Trapp
R.W. Eldridge

 Patricia B. Fannin, Chair
J.R. Zinner
Keenan Bishop
Emerson Jones
Kylen Douglas
R.W. Eldridge
Kip Sparrow

 

Insurance Service

County Projects

James Costigan, Chair
Carl Mitchell
Ed McClure
Hobart Hearn

Coy Trapp, Chair
Mike Spencer
Roger Perkins
Noel Wise
James Costigan
Patricia B. Fannin

 

Budget

Events & Programs

Noel Wise, Chair
Carl Mitchell
Mike Spencer
Bruce Quarles
Sharon Spencer
R.W. Eldridge
James Costigan
Coy Trapp

Mark Lyle, Chair
Ed McClure
Hobart Hearn
Coy Trapp

 

Nominating

Farm Bureau Pavilion

Noel Wise, Chair
Carl Mitchell
Marvin Polsgrove
Hobart Hearn
Roger Perkins
Mike Green
Lowell Clark

Darvin Sabastian, Chair
John Hanly
Keenan Bishop
Mike Spencer
Marvin Polsgrove
Sharon Spencer
Charles Jones

 

Commodity - Livestock

Commodity - Beef/Swine

Roger Perkins, Chair
Mike Spencer
R.W. Eldridge
Mike Green
Coy Trapp
Herbert B. Mefford
James Mucci
Richard Mucci
Doyle Devers
Wilbert Perkins

R. W. Eldridge, Chair
Roger Perkins
Wilbert Perkins
Michael Green
Doyle Devers
James Mucci
Frank Haynes

 

Commodity - Feed, Grains, Wheat, Soybeans

Commodity - Forage, Grains, Horticulture, and Tobacco

Michael Green, Chair

Mike Spencer, Chair
Kerry Redding
Mike Green
Bruce Quarles
Roger Perkins
James Thomas Hughes

 

Commodity - Horticulture

County Income Tax Consultant

Carl Mitchell, Chair
Darvin Sebastian
Kim Cowherd

W Dudley Shryock 

 

Scholarship

Annual Meeting

Sharon Spencer
Mona Redding
Coy Trapp
Ed McClure
Kip Sparrow

James Costigan
R.W. Eldridge
Coy Trapp

 

Long Range Planning

Building/Property

Coy Trapp, Chair
Roger Perkins
James Mucci
Kip Sparrow
Kerry Redding
Mark Lyle
Patricia B. Fannin
Mike Spencer
Carl Mitchell
R.W. Eldridge
Noel Wise
Wilbert Perkins
Herbert B. Mefford

Coy Trapp
Keenan Bishop
Mike Spencer
R.W. Eldridge
Roger Perkins
Charles Jones
Kerry Redding
Mike Green
Carl Mitchell
Mark Lyle
Wilbert Perkins
Herbert B. Mefford

 


« Back to the Franklin page
County Information
Request A Quote
  • Request A Quote
Member Benefits