HomeMontgomeryStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


Membership

Farm Bureau Women

LeBaron T. Follett, Chair
James Burden
George Pawley
Everett Montgomery
Berkley Mark
David Donaldson

Jackie Mark, Chair
Judy Townsend
Teresa Long
Jamie Donaldson

 

Information/Public Relations

Farm Bureau Young Farmers

James Burden, Chair
William Reffitt
 

Byron Amburgey, Chair
Mike Donaldson
David Donaldson
Berkley Mark
William Reffitt
O H Caudill
Jerry Long

 

State Legislative

Farm Bureau Act

Adrain Arnold, Chair
Everett Montgomery
John Mahler
LeBaron T. Follett
William Reffitt
Robert Amburgey
Berkely Mark
David Donaldson
Byron Amburgey

Berkley Mark, Chair
Mike Donaldson
George Pawley
LeBaron T. Follett
John Mahler
Byron Amburgey
Roger Wilson
Everett Montgomery
Jerry Long
William Reffitt
David Donaldson
Danny Townsend
Mike Gabbard
O H Caudill
Shirley McCoy
Barry McCoy
Robert Amburgey
Adrain Arnold
James Burden

 

Safety & Rural Health

Member Services

James Burden, Chair
Ron Catchen
Robert Amburgey
Mike Donaldson
Jerry Long
Berkley Mark
William Reffitt

Roger Wilson, Chair
Danny Townsend
George Pawley
LeBaron T. Follett
Berkley Mark
David Donaldson

 

Political Education

Local Affairs

Berkley Mark, Chair
Adrain Arnold
David Donaldson
William Reffitt
LeBaron T. Follett
Everett Montgomery
Mike Donaldson
Byron Amburgey
Robert Amburgey
O H Caudill
Roger Wilson
Jerry Long
Barry McCoy

LeBaron T. Follett, Chair
Roger Wilson
Adrain Arnold
George Pawley
Berkley Mark

 

Scholarship/Education

Insurance Services

John Mahler, Chair
David Donaldson
Mike Gabbard
Jackie Mark
James Burden
Jerry Long
Ron Catchen

Berley Mark, Chair
Roger Wilson
Shirley McCoy
David Donaldson
James Burden
Mike Donaldson

 

Budget

Policy Development

George Pawley, Chair
Berkley Mark
Roger Wilson
LeBaron T. Follett
Danny Townsend
James Burden
Mike Gabbard

Adrain Arnold, Chair
Everett Montgomery
John Mahler
LeBaron T. Follett
William Reffitt
Robert Amburgey
Berkely Mark
David Donaldson
Byron Amburgey

 

Diversification/Economic Development

Commodity - Tobacco

Berkley Mark, Chair
Danny Townsend
Roger Wilson
 

Roger Wilson, Chair
William Reffitt
LeBaron T. Follett
Berkley Mark
Ron Catchen
Barry McCoy
David Donaldson

 

Commodity - Beef

Commodity - Feed, Grains, Wheat, Soybeans

Robert Amburgey, Chair
Mike Gabbard
Everett Montgomery
John Mahler
William Reffitt
O H Caudill
Mike Donaldson
Barry McCoy
LeBaron T. Follett

Shirley McCoy, Chair
Barry McCoy
Robert Amburgey
Danny Townsend
William Reffitt
Byron Amburgey

 

Commodity - Forage

Commodity - Feed, Grains, Wheat, Soybeans

Robert Amburgey, Chair
Mike Gabbard
Everett Montgomery
Danny Townsend
O H Caudill
Mike Donaldson
David Donaldson
Ron Catchen

Danny Townsend, Chair
Ron Catchen


« Back to the Montgomery page
Federation Services
Request A Quote
  • Request A Quote
Member Benefits