HomeMcLeanStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


Membership

Farm Bureau Women

Bill Clouse, Chair
Duane Atherton
Kelly Thurman
Harold West

Judy Hayden, Chair
Cheryl Tanner
Margaret Bullock
Tracy Ayer
Donna Curry

 

Information/Public Relations

Farm Bureau Young Farmers

Robin Rowe, Chair
Gerry Hayden
Kelly Baird
Kelly Thurman
Payton Bullock

Houston Whitaker, Chair
Greg Henson
Scott Caraway
John Wright
Jo Anna Floyd
Matt Woolsey

 

State Legislative

Farm Bureau Act

Mark Howard, Chair
Bobby Thomas
Duane Atherton
Gene Sandefur
Gerry Hayden

Gerry Hayden, Chair
Billy Wright
Paul J. Logsdon Jr.
Kelly Baird
Jonathan Ayer

 

Safety & Rural Health

Member Services

Tracy Ayer, Chair
Patsy Wright
Brenda Atherton
Lisa Baird
Judy Hayden

Jonathan Ayer, Chair
Glenn Tanner
Robin Rowe
Greg Miller
Stewart Curry

 

Political Education

Local Affairs

Gerry Hayden, Chair
Harold West
Garry McElwain
Kelly Thurman
Kelly Baird

Mark Howard, Chair
Paul J. Logsdon Jr.
Gene Sandefur
Stewart Curry

 

Scholarhsip

Insurance Services

Gene Sandefur, Chair
Robin Rowe
Lisa Baird
Judy Hayden
Margaret Bullock

Glenn Tanner, Chair
Roger Williams
Betty Logsdon
Billy Wright
Barry Rickard

 

County Projects

Budget

Betty Logsdon, Chair
Janie McCaslin
Larry Whitaker
Lisa Baird
Margaret Bullock

Gene Sandefur, Chair
Robin Rowe
Billy Wright
Jonathan Miller
Stewart Curry

 

Education

Policy Development

Margaret Bullock, Chair
Jane Crumbaker
Robin Rowe
Sharon Thurman
Jonathan Ayer
Judy Hayden

Roger Williams, Chair
Garry McElwain
Glen Tanner
Paul J. Logsdon Jr.
Tracy Ayer

 

Annual Meeting

County Newsletter

Judy Hayden, Chair
Donna Curry
Betty Logsdon
Theresa Rowe
Janie McCaslin
Brenda Igleheart
Michelle Eaton
April Johnson

Robin Rowe, Chair
Betty Logsdon
Janie McCaslin

 

County Income Tax

Commodity - Tobacco

Chester Hoover, Consultant

Stewart Curry, Chair
Mark Howard
Garry McElwain
Paul J. Logsdon
Glen Tanner

 

Commodity - Beef

Commodity - Swine

Stewart Curry, Chair
Barry Rickard
Greg Henson
Duane Atherton
Gerry Hayden
Glen Tanner

Jonathan Ayer, Chair
Billy Wright
Garry McElwain
Stewart Curry
Glenn Tanner
Tony Jones
Pat Caraway

 

Commodity - Dairy

Commodity - Feed, Grains, Wheat & Soybeans

Kelly Thurman, Chair
Duane Atherton
Kelly Baird
Mark Howard

Jonathan Miller, Chair
Larry Kirkland
Johnathan Ayer
Roger Williams
Gene Sandefur
Mark Howard

 

Commodity - Forage

Commodity - Horticulture

Glenn Tanner, Chair
Jonathan Ayer
Paul J. Logsdon Jr.
Gerry Hayden
Barry Rickard

Greg Henson, Chair
Greg Miller
Jonathan Miller
Cary Leib
Payton Bullock

 

Commodity - Poultry

Natural Resources

Robin Chandler, chair
Tim Wahl
Mark Turner
Brenda Atherton
Allen Murray
Barry Rickard
Matt Woolsey

Stewart Curry, Chair
Kent Stewart
Kelly Baird
Glenn Tanner
Kelly Thurman
Barry Rickard

 

N-LAP

By-Laws

Billy Wright, Chair
Harold West
Bobby Thomas
Bill Clouse
Jonathan Ayer

Duane Atherton, Chair
Kelly Baird
Bobby Thomas
Gene Sandefur
Harold West

 

Building Maintenance

Building Lease

Gene Sandefur, Chair
Roger Williams
Mark Howard
Duane Atherton
Payton Bullock

Jonathan Ayer, Chair
Jonathan Miller
Payton Bullock
Kelly Baird
Glen Tanner


« Back to the McLean page
Federation Services
Request A Quote
  • Request A Quote
Member Benefits