HomeMadisonStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


 

Membership

Women's Committee

Kathy Congleton, Chair
Eddie Warren
Sue McAfee
Greg Harris
Richard Cobb IV
 

Rose Ann House, Chair
Patty Cooper
Sue McAfee
Amanda Sears
Janice Long
Tammi Warren
Martha Cobb
Lillian McCord

 

Information/Public Relations

Young Farmers

Richard Cobb, Chair
Rose Ann House
Kevin Fields
Chris Cooper
Tim Brandenburg
Matt Collins, Chair
Greg Harris
Jacob Lamb
Jake Tincher
Brandon Sears
 

Education

Member Services

William Collins, Chair
Martha Cobb IV
Sue McAfee
Kevin Anderson
Contessa Harris
Richard Cobb IV, Chair
Dwayne Bogie
Chris Hornsby
John Rader
David Mayo
 

State Legislative

Policy Development

Kevin Fields, Chair
Tim Brandenburg
Chris Cooper
Richard Cobb IV
Eric Stinson
Greg Harris, Chair
Martha Cobb
Rose Ann House
Evan McCord
Eric Stinson
Matt Collins
 

Political Education

Farm Bureau ACT

Greg Harris, Chair
Dwayne Bogie
Evan McCord
Sue McAfee
Eric Stinson
Chris Cooper, Chair
Dwayne Bogie
Eddie Warren
Richard Cobb IV
William Harris
 

Local Affairs

Safety and Rural Health

Eddie Warren, Chair
Kevin Fields
Tim Brandenburg
Darrell Tate
Richard Cobb IV
Rose Ann House, Chair
Dwayne Bogie
Brandon Sears
Chris Cooper
Sue McAfee
 

County Projects

Insurance Services

Sue McAfee, Chair
Eric Stinson
Dwayne Bogie
Kevin Fields
Randall Winkler, Jr.
Dwayne Bogie, Chair
Chris Hornsby
David Mayo
Evan McCord
Kevin Fields
 

Commodities

Budget

Kevin Fields, Chair
Randall Winkler, Jr
Sue McAfee
Greg Harris
Tim Brandenburg
Evan McCord, Chair
Kevin Fields
Richard Cobb IV
Tim Brandenburg
Rose Ann House
 

Building

Commodity - Tobacco

Tim Brandenburg, Chair
Kevin Fields
Evan McCord
Billy Collins
Dwayne Bogie
Eddie Warren, Chair
Tim Brandenburg
Kevin Fields
Greg Harris
Dwayne Bogie
 

Commodity - Beef

Commodity - Swine

Darrell Tate, Chair
Eric Stinson
Chris Cooper
Randall Winkler, Jr
Billy Glen Turpin
Darrell Tate, Chair
Randall Winkler, Jr
Greg Harris
Chris Cooper
Tim Brandenburg
 

Commodity - Dairy

Commodity - Feed, Grains, Wheat, Soy

Matt Collins, Chair
Chris Cooper
Tim Brandenburg
Kevin Fields
David McGlothin
Evan McCord, Chair
Richard Cobb, IV
Kevin Fields
Tim Brandenburg
Brandon Sears
 

Commodity - Forage

Commodity - Horticulture

Kevin Fields, Chair
Eddie Warren
Brandon Sears
Evan McCord
Eric Stinson
Tim Brandenburg
Tammi Warren , Chair
Rose Ann House
Amanda Sears 
Sue McAfee
Eddie Warren
 

Commodity - Scholarship

Commodity - Diversitification

Rose Ann House, Chair
Evan McCord
Eddie Warren
Sue McAfee
Matt Collins
Martha Cobb
William Collins, Chair
Tim Brandenburg
Brandon Sears
Chris Cooper
Greg Harris
 

Commodity - Fence

Commodity - Technology

Tim Brandenburg, Chair
William Collins
Greg Harris
Don Long
Tom Hendricks
Tom Hendricks, Chair
Richard Cobb IV
Sue McAfee
Branden Davis
Rose Ann House 
 

County Newsletter Editor

County Income Tax Consultant

Junie Barclay Jaynes & Jaynes PSC

 


« Back to the Madison page
Federation Services
Request A Quote
  • Request A Quote
Member Benefits