HomeLincolnStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


 

Membership
Farm Bureau Women
David Campbell, Chair
Paul Napier
Ronnie Cooper
Paul Hall
Andrew Kaiser
Joseph Stanley
Sonja Bratcher
Thelma Blair, Chair
Jennifer Kaiser
Jeanette Bailey
Miranda Brown
Allene Burton
Teresa Reed
Carolyn Cooper
Gracie Gilbert
Linda Gooch
Barbara Hubble
Kathy Kelley
Evonna McGuffey
Cathy Peek
Melinda Pence
Cathy Pleasants
Jennifer Cooper
Joyce Hester
Mary Ann May
Phyllis Long 
 

Information/Public Relations

Farm Bureau Young Farmers
Melinda Pence, Chair
Jack Blair
Sonja Bratcher
Dan Grigson
Andrew Kaiser
Cathy Pleasants
Alan Hubble, Chair
Joe Bratcher
Aaron Brown
Josh Brown
Jason Elliott
Shelba Moore
John Calvin Peek
Buddy Pence, Advisor
Kyle Trowbridge
Daniel Noland
Nick Jones
Sonja Bratcher 
 
State Legislative
Farm Bureau Act
Bill Payne, Chair
David Campbell
Jack Blair
Ronnie Cooper
Dan Grigson
Steve Kelley
Ranny McGuffey
Paul Napier
Orville Whitaker
Josh Brown
Paul Hall, Chair
Jack Blair
Bill Payne
Orville Whitaker
Melinda Pence
Linda Gooch
Andrew Kaiser
 
Safety & Rural Health
Member Services
Alan Hubble, Chair
Barbara Hubble
Joe Means
Paul Napier
Cathy Pleasants
Joseph Stanley
Tony Honaker
Aaron Brown
Roy Reichenbach, Chair
Alan Hubble
Linton Hubble
Ranny McGuffey
Jeff Reed
Joseph Stanley
Aaron Brown
 
Political Education
Local Affairs
Cathy Pleasants, Chair
Jack Blair
Ronnie Cooper
Linda Gooch
George Pleasants
Joseph Stanley, Chair
David Campbell
Paul Hall
John Hester
Steve Kelley
David Peek
 
Insurance Services
County Projects
David Campbell, Chair
Ronnie Cooper
Jason Elliott
Bill Payne
Ranny McGuffey
Orville Whitaker, Chair
Jerry Gooch
Joe Means
Ranny McGuffey
Cathy Pleasants
Paul Hall
 
Budget
Education
Josh Brown, Chair
Ronnie Cooper
David Campbell
Jim May
Bill Payne
Roy Reichenbach
Melinda Pence
Dan Grigson, Chair
Barbara Hubble
Joe Means
Cathy Pleasants
 
Policy Development
Commodity - Tobacco
Bill Payne, Chair
David Campbell
Dan Grigson
John Hester
Buddy Pence
Melinda Pence
Orville Whitaker
Josh Brown
Joseph Stanley, Chair
Jason Elliott
Paul Hall
Tony Honaker
Tommy Kirkpatrick
George Pleasants
Jeff Reed
Joseph Stanley
 
Commodity - Beef
Commodity - Dairy
Ranny McGuffey, Chair
Jack Blair
Josh Brown
David Campbell
Paul Hall
John Hester
Paul Napier
David Peek
Buddy Pence
Jeff Reed
Orville Whitaker
Roy Reichenbach
Tony Honaker
Ronnie Cooper
Joseph Stanley, Chair
Sonja Bratcher
Bill Payne
Mark Rowe
 
Commodity - Feed, Grains, Wheat, Soy
Commodity - Forage
Linton Hubble, Chair
Josh Brown
Alan Hubble
Jim May
Mark Rowe
Aaron Brown
Roy Reichenback, Chair
David Campbell
Ronnie Cooper
Johnny Elliott
Jerry Gooch
Dan Grigson
Keith Lemons
Jim May
Bill Payne
Jeff Reed
Tracey Renner
Jason Elliott
Buddy Pence
John Hester
Paul Hall
Doug Snyder
 
Environmental
Building & Grounds
Paul Hall, Chair
David Peek
Jeff Reed
Orville Whitaker
Bill Payne
Linton Hubble, Chair
Sonja Bratcher
David Campbell
Ronnie Cooper
Jerry Gooch
Alan Hubble
Linton Hubble
Andrew Kaiser
Steve Kelley
Orville Whitaker
Bill Payne
Dan Grigson
 
Nominating
Property Rights
Ranny McGuffey, Chair
Thelma Blair
Bill Payne
Steve Kelley
Roy Reichenback
Ronnie Cooper, Chair
David Campbell
Bill Payne
 
Audit
County Newsletter Editor
Jim May, Chair
David Campbell
Bill Payne
Melinda Pence
 
   
   

 


« Back to the Lincoln page
Federation Services
Request A Quote
  • Request A Quote
Member Benefits