HomeFayetteStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


 

Membership/Member Services

Farm Bureau Women

Larry Swetnam, Chair
Jane Elam
Charlie Edgington
Walter Hillenmeyer
Adam Ferguson
Tiffany Cornett
Todd Clark
Don Robinson
Kristin Clark
Steve Johnson
Megan Campbell
Sean Millard
Brennan Gilkison
Edie Swetnam
Stacy Vincent
Cody Rakes
John Wood
John Darsie
Christian Jenkins
Matt London
Mary Legge
Luke Coffey
Jim Knight
Ryan McCord
Craig Simpson
Bobby Cummins
Dan Peterson

Edie Swetnam, Chair
Serena Gilkison
Mary Witt
Jane Elam
Sherry Ferguson
Minnie Guilfoil
Bonnie Eads
Jill Mahan
Maxine Guilfoil
Linda Tucker
Janet Peyton
Sarah Carolyn Sanderlin
Jennifer Millard
Kristin Clark
Heather Sparks
Vicki Watkins
Judi Blake
Angela Rakes
Camila Modica

 

Farm Bureau Young Farmers

 Local Affairs/Planning & Zoning

Patrick McNutt, Chair
Virginia McNutt, Co-Chair
Brennan Gilkison
Serena Gilkison
Robert James
Charlie Edgington
John Mahan
Jill Mahan
John James
Kara Keeton
Sean Millard
Jennifer Millard
Patrick Robinson
Stacy Vincent
Cody Rakes
Angela Rakes
Camila Modica
 

Todd Clark, Chair
Jim Elam
Maner Ferguson
Walter Hillenmeyer
Bob James
Robert James
Kara Keeton
Phil Meyer
Sean Millard
Mike Owens
Frank Penn
Don Robinson
Patrick Robinson
Jim Shrophire
Larry Swetnam
John Tucker
Billy Van Pelt
Stacy Vincent
Bill Witt

 

Information/Public Relations

Farm Bureau Act

Todd Clark, Chair
Jane Elam
Robert Elam
Maner Ferguson
Robert James
Kara Keeton
Sean Millard
Jennifer Millard
Frank Penn
Jane Shropshire
Larry Swetnam
Patrick Robinson

Maner Ferguson, Chair
Jane Elam
Robert James
Frank Penn
Don Robinson
John Tucker

 

Safety & Rural Health

Fruit

Edie Swetnam, Chair
Serena Gilkison
Bonnie Eads
Jane Elam
Sherry Ferguson
Kevin Walsh

John Fritz, Jr.
Bill Johnson
Jim Mahan
John Tuttle
John Tucker
Patrick McNutt
Gary Hilliard

 

Annual Meeting

Education Foundation Board

Hildreth Pennington, Chair
Carl Fannin
Bobby Adams
Maudie Brainard
Donnie Barker

Jill Mahan, President
Walter Hillenmeyer
Patrick Robinson
John Barton
Katherine Sautter
Sherry Ferguson
Heather Sparks
Brian Conlon
Jane Shropshire-ex-officio
John Wood-ex-officio
*Officers elected annually*

 

Environmental

Education Foundation Interview

Brian Conlon, Chair
Phil Meyer
Jane Elam
Larry Swetnam
Gary Hillard
Robert James

Jill Mahan, Chair
Kitty Sautter
Jane Shropshire
Walter Hillenmeyer
John Barton
Heather Sparks
Bob James
Sherry Ferguson
John Wood
Patrick Robinson
Patrick McNutt

 

Commodity - Tobacco

Commodity - Beef

Bob James, Chair
Todd Clark
Nick Carter
Frank Penn
John Mahan
John Tucker
Larry Swetnam
Sean Millard
Bonnie Eads

Phil Meyer, Chair
John Mahan
Bob James
Bonnie Eads
Larry Swetnam
Sean Millard
Nick Carter
Jody Sparks
John Tucker
Joe Nallia
Todd Clark
Stacy Vincent

 

Commodity - Feed, Grains, Renewable Energy

Commodity - Equine

Bob James, Chair
John Mahan
John James
Larry Swetnam
Phil Meyer
Brennan Gilkison
Kevin Welsh
 

Walter Hillenmeyer, Chair
Larry Swetnam
Frank Penn
Patrick Robinson
Stuart Turlington
Polly Hilliard
Jody Sparks
Joe Nallia
Kevin Walsh

 
Commodity - Horticulture

Commodity - Forage 

Brenna Gilkison, Chair
Bill Witt
Larry Swetnam
Serena Gilkison
Gary Hilliard
Todd Clark

Todd Clark, Chair
Phil Meyer
Larry Swetnam
Sean Millard
Nick Carter
Brennan Gilkison
Jody Sparks
Joe Nallia
Bonnie Eads
John Tucker
Stacy Vincent

 
Budget

Policy Development/Resolutions

John Tucker, Chair
Brennan Gilkison
Larry Swetnam
Walter Hillenmeyer
Edie Swetnam
Sean Millard
Patrick McNutt

Maner Ferguson, Chair
C. Oran Little
Brennan Gilkison
Walter Hillenmeyer
Kara Keeton
Jim Mahan
Don Robinson
Jane Elam
Bill Witt
Phil Meyer
Larry Swetnam
John Tucker
Stacy Vincent 

 
 Auction

Education Programs for Youth

Todd Clark, Chair
Phil Meyer
Jill Mahan
Bob James
Larry Swetnam
Harry Graves
John James
Walter Hillenmeyer
Sean Millard
John Tucker
Joe Nallia
John Fritz, Jr
Patrick McNutt
Jennifer Millard
Robert James
Kevin Welsh
Brennan Gilkison

Jane Elam, Chair
Jill Mahan
Sean Millard
Serena Gilkison
Patrick Robinson
Kevin Welsh
Edie Swetnam
 

 
 Nominating

Political Education/State Legislative

Sean Millard, Chair
Larry Swetnam
Walter Hillenmeyer
Jane Elam
Bob James
Jill Mahan
Edie Swetnam
Brennan Gilkison

 Frank Penn, Chair
Robert James
Maner Ferguson
John Tucker
Kara Keeton
Jane Elam
Sean Millard
Patrick Robinson
Stacy Vincent
Billy Van Pelt
Jill Mahan
Phil Meyer

 

Building/Office/Executive

Income Tax Consultant

 Larry Swetnam, Chair
Walter Hillenmeyer
Brennan Gilkison
John Tucker
Edie Swetnam
Sean Millard

Steve Schnettler

 

 


« Back to the Fayette page
County Information
Request A Quote
  • Request A Quote
Member Benefits