HomeFayetteStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


Membership/Member Services

Farm Bureau Women

Todd Clark, Chair
John Mahan
Jane Elam
Charlie Edgington
Walter Hillenmeyer
Maner Ferguson
Sherry Ferguson
Larry Swetnam
Don Robinson
Kristin Clark
Steve Johnson
Micah Campbell
John Wood
John Darsie
Christian Jenkins
Matt London
Mary Legge
Luke Coffey
Jim Knight
Jared Arrasmith
Ryan McCord
Craig Simpson
Johnny Hurley
Bobby Cummins
Dan Peterson

Sherry Ferguson, Chair
Mary Witt
Jane Elam
Sherry Ferguson
Minnie Guilfoil
Betty Tuttle
Bonnie Eads
Jill Mahan
Maxine Guilfoil
Linda Tucker
Janet Peyton
Serena Gilkison
Virginia McNutt
Jennifer Millard
Janet Peyton
Sarah Carolyn Sanderlin
Jo Ann Swetnam

 

Farm Bureau Young Farmers

 Local Affairs

Robert James, Chair
Charlie Edgington
John Mahan
Jill Mahan
John James
Kara Keeton
Jason Groth
Sean Millard
Jack Lane
Kristen Arvin
Bill Holleran
Brian Conlon
Patrick Robinson
Serena Gilkison
Brennan Gilkison
Patrick McNutt
Virginia McNutt

Don Robinson, Chair
Mike Owens
Phil Meyer
Frank Penn
Mary Witt
Bob James
Robert James
Jim Shrophire
Charlie Edgington
Sean Millard
Nelson VanMeter
Maner Ferguson
Larry Swetnam
Kara Keeton
Tim White
Jack Lane
Patrick Robinson 

 

Information/Public Relations

Farm Bureau Act

Todd Clark, Chair
Larry Swetnam
Maner Ferguson
Robert James
Jane Elam
Robert Elam
Kara Keeton
Sean Millard
Jennifer Millard
Frank Penn
Jane Shropshire
Brian Conlon
Patrick Robinson
Charlie Edgington

Maner Ferguson, Chair
Charlie Edgington
Jane Elam
Robert James

 

Safety & Rural Health

Fruit

Jane Elam, Chair
Maner Ferguson
Tim White

John Fritz, Jr.
Charlie Edgington
Bill Johnson
Jim Mahan
Jack Lane
John Tuttle

 

Annual Meeting

Education Foundation Board

Hildreth Pennington, Chair
Carl Fannin
Bobby Adams
Maudie Brainard
Donnie Barker

Walter Hillinmeyer, Chair
Jill Mahan
Phil DeSimone
John Barton
Mike Owens
Katherine Sautter
Bob James
Sean Millard
Jane Shropshire, ex-officio
Matt London, ex-officio

 

Environmental

Education Foundation Interview

Brian Conlon, Chair
Phil Meyer
Jane Elam
Larry Swetnam

Walter Hillinmeyer, Chair
Jane Shrophire
Katherine Sautter
Phil DeSimone
Jill Mahan
John Barton
Mike Owens
Bob James
Sean Millard
Matt London
Patrick Robinson

 

Commodity - Tobacco

Commodity - Beef

Bob James, Chair
Todd Clark
Nick Carter
Frank Penn
Richard Barton
Harry Graves
John Fritz, Jr.
Merritt Wade
John Mahan
Linda Tucker
Larry Swetnam
Sean Millard

Tim White, Chair
Phil Meyer
John Mahan
Bob James
Bonnie Eads
Bill Holleran
Larry Swetnam
Merritt Wade
Richard Barton
Sean Millard
Nelson VanMeter
Nick Carter

 

Commodity - Feed, Grains, Renewable Energy

Commodity - Equine

John Mahan, Chair
Bob James
Richard Barton
Larry Swetnam
Phil Meyer
Jack Lane
 

Walter Hillenmeyer, Chair
Don Robinson
Larry Swetnam
Frank Penn
Mike Owens
Brian Conlon
Patrick Robinson
Stuart Turlington

 
Commodity - Horticulture

Commodity - Forage 

Jack Lane, Chair
Mary Witt
John Fritz, Jr.
Bill Holleran
Larry Swetnam

Nelson VanMeter, Chair
Todd Clark
Bill Holleran
Phil Meyer
Charlie Edgington
Merritt Wade
Larry Swetnam
Sean Millard
Nick Carter
Tim White

 
Budget

Policy Development/Resolutions

Sean Millard, Chair
Larry Swetnam
Walter Hillenmeyer
John Mahan
Todd Clark
Sherry Ferguson

Maner Ferguson, Chair
John Mahan
C. Oran Little
Kara Keeton
Jim Mahan
Don Robinson
Jane Elam
Mary Witt
Phil DeSimone 

 
 Auction

Education Programs for Youth

Todd Clark, Chair
James Barton
Phil Meyer
Jill Mahan
Bob James
Larry Swetnam
John Mahan
Joe Nallia
John Fritz, Jr.
John Tucker

Jane Elam, Chair
Jill Mahan
Bill Holleran
Nelson VanMeter
Sean Millard
Tim White
Serena Gilkison
Brian Conlon
Patrick Robinson
 

 
 Nominating

Political Education/State Legislative

Walter Hillenmeyer, Chair
Todd Clark
John Mahan
Sean Millard
Sherry Ferguson
Larry Swetnam
Jane Elam
Bob James

 Mike Owens, Chair
Maner Ferguson
Robert James
Kara Keeton
Frank Penn
Jane Elam
Sean Millard
Patrick Robinson

 

Building

Income Tax Consultant

 Todd Clark, Chair
John Mahan
Larry Swetnam
Walter Hillenmeyer
Sherry Ferguson
Sean Millard

Steve Schnettler

 


« Back to the Fayette page
County Information
Request A Quote
  • Request A Quote
Member Benefits