HomeDaviessStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


 

Membership

Farm Bureau Women

Darrell Hagan, Chair
Wally Taylor
Tom Goetz
Carlus Mercer
Joan Hayden

Leigh Ann Kuegel, Chair
Brenda Camp
Emmy Coke
Rose Curtsinger
Jessica Hall
Joan Hayden

 

Information/Public Relations

Farm Bureau Young Farmers

Leigh Ann Kuegel, Chair
Tom Curtsinger
Darrell Hagan
Wayne Mattingly
Sylvester Fischer
Jessica Hall

Chad Hall, Chair
Ryan Cecil
John Kuegel Jr.
Nathan Grant
Matt Castlen
Brad Stephen
Wes Yeiser
Kent Moore

 

State Legislative

Farm Bureau Act

Jimmy Gilles, Chair
John Kuegel, Jr.
Mack Estes
Carlus Mercer
Jeff Coke
Sylvester Fischer
Paul Scherm
Scott Elliott

John Kuegel, Jr., Chair
Jeff Coke
Paul Scherm
Mack Estes
Keith Riney
Jimmy Gilles
Carlus Mercer
 

 

Safety & Rural Health

Member Services

Tom Goetz, Chair
Jeff Coke
Keith Riney
Joan Hayden
Martin Krampe Jr.

Darrell Hagan, Chair
Jeff Berry
Wally Taylor
Tom Goetz
Matt Castlen
Martin Krampe Jr.

 

Political Education

Local Affairs

Jeff Berry, Chair
Paul Scherm
Mack Estes
Royce McCormick
Gary Cecil
Scott Elliott

Mack Estes, Chair
John Kuegel Jr.
Paul Scherm
Tom Curtsinger
Jimmy Gilles
Darrell Hagan

 

Extension

Insurance Services

Clint Hardy, Chair
Joan Hayden
Mack Estes
Keith Riney
Darrell Hagan
Wally Taylor

Jimmy Gilles, Chair
Gary Cecil
John Kuegel
Sylvester Fischer
Royce McCormick
Wally Taylor
Keith Riney

 

County Projects

Budget

Sylvester Fischer, Chair
Mack Estes
Martin Krampe Jr.
Keith Riney
Wally Taylor
Scott Elliott

Jeff Coke, Chair
John Kuegel Jr.
Gary Cecil
Mack Estes
Wally Taylor
Paul Scherm
Jimmy Gilles
Jeff Berry
Kent Moore

 

Education

Policy Development

Mack Estes, Chair
Jeff Berry
Jeff Coke
Carlus Mercer
Royce McCormick

Gary Cecil, Chair
Scott Elliott
Jeff Berry
Keith Riney
John Kuegel Jr.
Wally Taylor
Nathan Grant
Leigh Ann Kuegel

 

Building

County Newsletter

Sylvester Fischer, Chair
Jeff Coke
Paul Scherm
Martin Krampe Jr.

Leigh Ann Kuegel, Editor

 

County Income Tax

Commodity - Tobacco

Jennifer Estes, Consultant

Sylvester Fischer, Chair
Paul Scherm
Mack Estes
Rod Kuegel
Gary Cecil
Scott Elliott

 

Commodity - Dairy

Commodity - Feed, Grains, Wheat & Soybeans

John Kuegel Jr., Chair
Jeff Coke
Robert S. Stuart Jr.
Kevin Leet

 

Darrell Hagan, Chair
Nathan Grant
Tim Horn
Mark Sparks
Keith Riney
Wally Taylor

 

Commodity - Horticulture

Commodity - Beef

Annette Meyer Heisdorffer, Chair
Clint Hardy
Royce McCormick
Pat Krampe
Keith Riney

 

Jimmy Gilles, Chair
Martin Hayden
Ed Tabor
Jeff Coke
Joan Hayden

 

State Legislative

Agency Manager Selection Committee

John Kuegel, Chair
Danny Ebelhar
Mack Estes
Carlus Mercer
Jeff Coke
Sylvester Fischer
Jeff Berry
Keith Riney

Jeff Berry, Chair
John Kuegel
Jimmy Giles
Wally Taylor
Mack Estes
Jeff Coke

County Marketing/Annual Meeting Committee

Meet the Candidate Planning Committee

Jeff Berry, Chair
Wally Taylor
Leigh Ann Kuegel
Wes Mills
Gavin Roberts
Stuart Anderson
Kent Moore

John Kuegel Jr., Chair
Mack Estes
Jimmy Giles
Wally Taylor
Paul Scherm
Carlus Mercer
Jeff Berry
Gavin Roberts

 


« Back to the Daviess page
County Information
Request A Quote
  • Request A Quote
Member Benefits