HomeCumberlandStanding Committees
Increase Text Size Decrease Text Size Printer Friendly

Standing Committees


 

Membership

Young Farmer

Belinda McCoy, Chair
Linda Spears
Lawrence Nettles
Kim McCoy
Todd Morgan

Philip Poindexter, Chair
Ryan Brown
Bret Carver
Lafawn Nettles
Lannie Willen
 

 

State Legislative

Insurance Service

Randall Morgan, Chair
Kim Muer
Ryan Brown

Lawrence Nettles, Chair
Belinda McCoy
Terry Riley
Todd Morgan

 

Farm Bureau Women

Education/Scholarship

Linda Spears, Chair
Amy Morgan
Belinda McCoy
Glenda Leveridge
Kim Muer
Vicki Bryant
Diane Poindexter
Lafawn Nettles

Amy Morgan, Chair
Lannie Willen
Linda Spears
 

 

Information/Public Relations

National Legislative

Hope Brown, Chair
Teresa Hopper
Kelly Stalcup
 

Philip Poindexter, Chair
Greg Tompkins
Linda Spears
Diane Poindexter
Randall Morgan

 

Policy Development

Local Affairs

Lawrence Nettles, Chair
Lannie Willen
Belinda McCoy
Lane Cope

Todd Morgan, Chair
Linda Spears
Tim Leveridge
Terry Riley

 

Safety & Rural Health

Economic Services

Lafawn Nettles, Chair
Kim Muer
Glenda Leveridge

Ryan Brown, Chair
Randall Morgan
Lannie Willen

 

County Projects

Budget

Terry Riley, Chair
Lannie Willen
Greg Tompkins
Lafawn Nettles
 

Kim Muer, Chair
Kim McCoy
Belinda McCoy
Todd Morgan
Lane Cope
 

 

Incentive Program

Equine

Philip Poindexter, Chair
Lannie Willen
Lafawn Nettles

Kim Muer, Chair
Tim Leveridge
Glenda Leveridge
Bret Carver

 

Building

Tobacco

Lane Cope, Chair
Linda Spears
Todd Morgan
Philip Poindexter

Greg Tompkins, Chair
Lane Cope
Harlan Morgan
Ryan Brown

 

Beef & Swine

Commodity - Dairy

Kim Muer, Chair
Belinda McCoy
Randall Morgan
Lane Cope 
Bret Carver

Lane Cope, Chair
JD King
Johnny Armstrong
Kim King

 

Commodity - Feed, Grains, Wheat & Soy

Commodity - Forage

Belinda McCoy, Chair
Greg Tompkins
Lane Cope

Bret Carver, Chair
Kim Muer
Randall Morgan
 

 

County Newsletter

Commodity - Horticulture

Hope Brown, Chair
Teresa Hopper
Kelly Stalcup

Ryan Brown, Chair
Linda Spears
Greg Young

 

County Income Tax

Goat, Cervid & Sheep

Billy Guffey, Chair

Glenda Leveridge, Chair
Tim Leveridge
Bret Carver

 

Member Services

Farm Bureau Act

Lawrence Nettles, Chair
Linda Spears
Philip Poindexter

Tim Leveridge, Chair
Lane Cope
Philip Poindexter
Glenda Leveridge

 

Political Education Committee

 

Randall Morgan, Chair
Terry Riley
Kim Muer

 

 

 


« Back to the Cumberland page
Federation Services
Related Links
  • Roadside Farm Market
  • Country Store
  • Counties
  • Agriculture Links

 

Member Benefits